Ballot Positions for Philadelphia Municipal Offices

Filed under: Featured News,Subject Categories |

This is a provisional list as of Wednesday, Mar. 20, 2019.

Expect the final ballot to differ as a result of legal challenges to caqndidates’ petitions.

MAYOR

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Jim Kenney
2 Democratic, Alan Butkovitz
3 Democratic, Anthony Hardy Williams
1 Republican, Billy Ciancaglini

CITY COMMISSIONERS

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Marwan Kreidie
2 Democratic, Omar Sabir
3 Democratic, Lisa Deeley
4 Democratic, Luigi Borda
5 Democratic, Dennis Lee
6 Democratic, Annette Thompson
7 Democratic, Kahlil Williams
8 Democratic, Carla Cain
9 Democratic, Warren Bloom
10 Democratic, Moira Bohannon
11 Democratic, Robin Trent
12 Democratic, Jen Devor
13 Democratic, Lewis Harris, Jr.
1 Republican, Al Schmidt

REGISTER OF WILLS

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Tracey Gordon
2 Democratic, Jacque P Whaumbush
3 Democratic, Ronald R Donatucci

SHERIFF

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Rochelle Bilal
2 Democratic, Malika Rahman
3 Democratic, Larry King, Sr.
4 Democratic, Jewell Williams

CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE – D

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Adrian Rivera Reyes
2 Democratic, Deja Lynn Alvarez
3 Democratic, Helen Gym
4 Democratic, Willie Floyd Singletary
5 Democratic, Ogbonna Paul Hagins
6 Democratic, Fernando Trevino
7 Democratic, Eryn Santamoor
8 Democratic, Joseph Diorio
9 Democratic, Hena Veit
10 Democratic, Billy Thompson
11 Democratic, Beth Finn
12 Democratic, Latrice Bryant
13 Democratic, Allan Domb
14 Democratic, Katherine Gilmore Richardson
15 Democratic, Erika Almirón
16 Democratic, Mike Stack
17 Democratic, Sherrie Cohen
18 Democratic, Bobbie Curry
19 Democratic, Isaiah Thomas
20 Democratic, Vinny Black
21 Democratic, Wayne Edmund Dorsey
22 Democratic, Edwin Santana
23 Democratic, Mark Ross
24 Democratic, Devon Cade
25 Democratic, Melissa Robbins
26 Democratic, David H Conroy
26 Democratic, Sandra Dungee Glenn
27 Democratic, Derek S Green
28 Democratic, Janice Tangradi
29 Democratic, Wayne Allen
30 Democratic, Justin DiBerardinis
31 Democratic, Fareed Abdullah
32 Democratic, Asa Khalif
33 Democratic, Ethelind Baylor

CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE – R

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Republican, Al Taubenberger
2 Republican, Dan Tinney
3 Republican, Matt Wolfe
4 Republican, Bill Heeney
5 Republican, David Oh
6 Republican, Drew Murray
7 Republican, Irina Goldstein

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 1ST

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Lou Lanni
2 Democratic, Mark Squilla
1 Republican, Daniel Orsino

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 2ND

Pos, Party, Candidate
1 Democratic, Lauren Vidas
2 Democratic, Kenyatta Johnson
1 Republican, Michael Bradley

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 3RD

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Jannie Blackwell
2 Democratic, Jamie Gauthier

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 4TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Jeannette Geter
2 Democratic, Ron Adams
3 Democratic, Curtis Jones, Jr.

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 5TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Sheila Armstrong
2 Democratic, Darrell Clarke

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 6TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Bobby Henon
1 Republican, Pete Smith

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 7TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Angel Cruz
2 Democratic, Maria Quinones Sanchez

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 8TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Cindy Bass
2 Democratic, Tonya Bah

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 9TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Cherelle Parker
2 Democratic, Archye Leacock
3 Democratic, Bobby Curry

DISTRICT COUNCIL – 10TH

Pos Party Candidate
1 Democratic, Judy Moore
2 Democratic, Taras Smerechanskyy
1 Republican, Brian J O’Neill

JOIN OUR NEWSPAPER
Join over 3.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and learn how to optimize your blog for search engines, find free traffic, and monetize your website.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.
Share
www.pdf24.org    Send article as PDF   

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *